Race Results
Since January 1st, 2000 there have been 884 MRC members that have contributed to run 130105 miles in road races. Their 17573 individual race results from 2785 road races are recorded here to chronical the achievements of our members.
VIEW MRC RESULTS
Search Results By Runner

View by Month

View Our Fastest

View Our Farthest

View Our Most Improved


SUBMIT RESULTS
100 MILE CLUB
 NAMEMILES
1 Bill Ozaslan 221.2 
2 Jose Viveiros 211.4 
3 Nicholas Kollett 190.1 
4 Rowena Hakkaoui 185.7 
5 Diarmuid Cahill 179.8 
6 Don Keren 157.9 
7 Glen Josephson 147.6 
8 Stephanie Koh 143.8 
9 Brian Walfield 143.6 
10 Matthew Kerton 124.6 
11 Thuy Dang 119.4 
12 Regina Curran 116.5 
13 Gail Severt 116.3 
14 Jeff Rushton 112.3 
15 Michael Sikkema 112.0 
16 Andrew Brown 108.1 
17 Julie Galvin 106.5 
18 Ashley DeAcetis 102.8 
19 Rob Busby 100.1 
20 John Mulroy 99.4 
21 Andrew Nagelin 94.8 
22 Linda Ford 90.5 
23 Courtney Koschei 85.0 
24 Stanley Lefave 84.1 
25 Chris Hancock 78.6 
26 Mary O'Connell 77.2 
27 Johan Keller 71.7 
28 Katherine Kulig 71.1 
29 Kelley Zepf 69.1 
30 Cynthia Berger 67.6 
31 John Bradley 65.1 
32 Marian Sales 65.0 
33 Jessi Marquardt 64.5 
34 Freddi Pare 63.5 
35 Alison Black 62.4 
36 Katie Sinnott 59.3 
37 Christina DiCalogero 56.1 
Jessica Crispin 56.1 
39 Jean Lynch 55.6 
40 Paul Bouchard 55.5 
PR PALOOZA
 NAMEPRs
Andrew Brown
Matthew Kerton
Ashley DeAcetis
Diarmuid Cahill
Lisa Tysall
Rob Busby
Jessi Marquardt
MOST IMPROVED
 NAME%IMP
1M 
5K  Stephen Kopach 40.47% 
5M  Catherine Kane 13.37% 
10K  Andrew Nagelin 8.18% 
10M  John Mulroy 13.88% 
13.1M  Elissa Quinn 5.45% 
26.2M  Brian Walfield 23.39% 
RACING POINTS
 MALE MEMBERSPTS FEMALE MEMBERSPTS
1 Michael Sikkema 38  1 Cynthia Berger 44 
2 Chris Hancock 32  2 Jessi Marquardt 38 
3 Diarmuid Cahill 25  3 Lynda Field 35 
4 Jeff Rushton 22  4 Katherine Kulig 34 
5 Andrew Nagelin 21  Lisa Tysall 34 
Glen Josephson 21  6 Katie Cintolo 33 
Adam Machanic 21  7 Ashley DeAcetis 32 
8 Matthew Kerton 20  8 Stephanie Koh 30 
Mark Rosenblum 20  Charlotte Tysall 30 
10 Matthew Romprey 19  10 Linda Ford 28 
FASTEST FINISHERS
 MALE MEMBERSTIME FEMALE MEMBERSTIME
1M  Chris Hancock 05:35    Charlotte Tysall 06:02 
5K  Michael Sikkema 17:51    Charlotte Tysall 20:45 
5M  Michael Sikkema 30:28    Jean Lynch 35:08 
10K  Michael Sikkema 35:54    Jean Lynch 47:46 
10M  Chris Hancock 1:08:29    Courtney Koschei 1:19:47 
13.1M  Chris Hancock 1:26:20    Courtney Koschei 1:40:37 
26.2M  Michael Sikkema 3:11:29    Courtney Koschei 3:45:37 
Melrose Running Club - PO Box 761022 - Melrose, Massachusetts - JimCarson@MelroseRunningClub.com